Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships
May 28th-29th 2015 Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
17 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 29th to May 30th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
2014
1
123
2
2013
2012
1
119
3
863
2011
1
116
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
119
)
View
+
Photos (
863
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships
May 29th 2012, 10:27pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Maple High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maple, Ontario
Anderson Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
St Theresa Of Lisieux Cath Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Huntsville High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntsville, Ontario
Pine Ridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickering, Ontario
Emily Carr Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, Ontario
Clarington Central Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowmanville, Ontario
Orillia Dist Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Orillia, Ontario
St Joan Of Arc High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
Bur Oak Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Markham, Ontario
Henry Street High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Bayview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
St Dominic Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bracebridge, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Markham District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Markham, Ontario
Vaughan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thornhill, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
Park Street Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Orillia, Ontario
Unity Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
Westmount Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
All Saints Catholic Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Jean Vanier Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Bracebridge & Muskoka Lks Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Bracebridge, Ontario
Pickering High School Track and Field - Ajax, Ontario
Brother Andre Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Markham, Ontario
St Elizabeth Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Thornhill, Ontario
Holy Trinity Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
Patrick Fogarty Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orillia, Ontario
Bear Creek Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
Port Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Perry, Ontario
Donald A Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Alexander Mackenzie High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Gravenhurst High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gravenhurst, Ontario
Uxbridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Uxbridge, Ontario
Markville Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Markham, Ontario
Holy Cross Catholic Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, Ontario
O'Neill Collegiate & VI Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Sir William Mulock Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Our Lady Of The Lake Cath Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Keswick, Ontario
Penetanguishene Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Penetngushene, Ontario
Fr Leo J Austin Cath Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Langstaff Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Parry Sound High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parry Sound, Ontario
Holy Trinity High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bradford, Ontario
Bill Crothers Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
Woodbridge College Track and Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, Ontario
Eastdale Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Huron Heights Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Keswick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Keswick, Ontario
Banting Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliston, Ontario
Sinclair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Ecole Secondaire Renaissance Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Twin Lakes - Orillia
Bowmanville High School Cross Country and Track and Field - Bowmanville, Ontario
Unionville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
Barrie North Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
G L Roberts Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Sacred Heart Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Midland Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Midland, Ontario
Nantyr Shores Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Innisfil, Ontario
Ecole secondaire catholique Saint-Charles-Garnier Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Dr G W Williams Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Community Hebrew Academy-R.H.
Sutton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sutton West, Ontario
Milliken Mills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Unionville, Ontario
Eastview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
Oshawa Central Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Newmarket High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
St Theresas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Midland, Ontario
Collingwood Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Collingwood, Ontario
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
St Maximilian Kolbe Cath High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Nottawasaga Pines Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Angus, Ontario
St Thomas Aquinas Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Tottenham, Ontario
Middlefield Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Markham, Ontario
St Josephs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
R.S. McLaughlin Collegiate & V I Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Dr John M Denison Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Newmarket, Ontario
Richmond Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Jean Vanier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Collingwood, Ontario
J Clarke Richardson Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
Aurora High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Elmvale District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Elmvale, Ontario
Thornhill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thornhill, Ontario
Barrie Central Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
Monsignor Paul Dwyer High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Bradford District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bradford, Ontario
Richmond Green Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Dunbarton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickering, Ontario
Cardinal Carter Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Clarke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newcastle, Ontario
Thornlea Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thornhill, Ontario
Innisdale Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
Maxwell Heights Public School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Stouffville District Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Stouffville, Ontario
St Joan Of Arc Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Maple, Ontario
Almaguin Highlands Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - South River, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickering, Ontario
St Jean De Brebeuf High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbridge, Ontario
St Stephen Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowmanville, Ontario
St Robert Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Thornhill, Ontario
St Peters Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships
Starts at 11am each day
2012 Results - OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 29th 2012, 10:27pm
OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships
May 29, 2012 to May 30, 2012
Oshawa Civic, Oshawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alexander MacKenzie - Richmond Hill
All Saints - Whitby
Almaguin Highlands
Anderson Collegiate
Aurora
Banting Memorial
Barrie Central
Barrie North
Bayview - Richmond Hill
Bear Creek
Bill Crothers SS
Bowmanville
Bracebridge/Muskoka Lakes
Bradford
Brother Andre Catholic
Bur Oak S S
Cardinal Carter Cath - Aurora
Central Collegiate
Clarington Central
Clarke
Collingwood CI
Community Hebrew Academy
Courtice
Donald A. Wilson
Dr GW Williams
Dr JM Denison
Dunbarton
Eastdale - Oshawa
Eastview
Elmvale
Emily Carr
Father Leo Austin
GL Roberts
Gravenhurst
Henry Street
Holy Cross - Woodbridge
Holy Trinity - Bradford
Holy Trinity - Courtice
Huntsville
Huron Heights - Newmarket
Innisdale
J Clarke Richardson
Jean Vanier - Collingwood
Jean Vanier Cath - Richmond Hill
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
Keswick
Langstaff
Maple
Markham District
Markville
Maxwell Heights - Oshawa
Middlefield
Midland Secondary
Milliken Mills
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Nantyr Shores
Newmarket
Notre Dame - Ajax
Nottawasaga Pines
O'Neill
Orillia District CVI
Our Lady of the Lake
Park Street CI
Parry Sound
Patrick Fogarty
Penetanguishene
Pickering - Ajax
Pine Ridge
Port Perry
Renaissance ESC
Richmond Green
Richmond Hill
RS McLaughlin
Sacred Heart Cath - Newmarket
Sinclair
Sir William Mulock
St Charles Garnier - Whitby
St Dominic Catholic
St Elizabeth Catholic
St Jean de Brebeuf - Vaughn
St Joan of Arc - Barrie
St Joan of Arc - Maple
St Joseph's - Barrie
St Mary - Pickering
St Maximilian Kolbe - Aurora
St Peter's - Barrie
St Robert
St Stephens
St Theresa of Lisieux - Richmond Hill
St Theresa’s - Midland
St Thomas Aquinas - Tottenham
Stouffville
Sutton
Thornhill
Thornlea
Twin Lakes
Unionville
Unity Christian - Barrie
Uxbridge
Vaughan - Thornhill
Westmount - Hamilton
Woodbridge College
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
1500m Wheelchair
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Euraj, Keith
Pine Ridge
51.68
2
2
Jones, Logan
Pine Ridge
51.93
2
3
Pare, Tim
St Maximilian Ko
52.05
2
4
Nice, Kyle
Dr GW Williams
52.38
2
5
Fischer, Austin
St Joan of Arc -
52.96
2
6
Strasser, Logan
St Joseph's - Ba
53.33
2
7
Bell, Josh
St Maximilian Ko
53.42
1
8
Anderson, Matt
Port Perry
53.47
1
10
Menecola, C.J.
Banting Memorial
54.10
1
9
Lanktree, Willie
Bill Crothers SS
54.10
2
11
Auciello, Vince
St Jean de Brebe
55.10
2
12
Prendergast, Jake
Pine Ridge
55.40
1
13
Polstrup, Doug
Bracebridge/Musk
57.24
1
14
Archer, Justice
Innisdale
58.76
1
--
Markov, Tristan
Eastview
DQ
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Chris
Donald A. Wilson
52.98
2
2
Solomon, Michael
St Maximilian Ko
54.74
2
3
Frith, Cyan
Dunbarton
55.03
2
4
Riley, Tyson
All Saints - Whi
55.06
2
5
Banfield, Myles
Bill Crothers SS
55.33
2
6
Collins, Tyler
Courtice
55.42
2
7
Cano, David
St Peter's - Bar
55.71
1
8
Perrera, Dwayne
Notre Dame - Aja
55.95
2
9
Deacon, Adam
Eastview
56.53
1
10
Hembruff, Blake
Bill Crothers SS
57.22
1
11
Falconer, JD
Innisdale
57.33
2
12
Appleby, Jake
Dr GW Williams
57.92
1
13
Craig, William
St Theresa’s -
58.44
1
14
Gordier, Danny
Almaguin Highlan
58.51
1
15
Priest, Nathan
Collingwood CI
58.95
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cunningham, Joshua
Brother Andre Ca
49.35
2
2
Williams, Shaquan
Pickering - Ajax
49.73
2
3
Williams, Myles
Dunbarton
50.12
2
4
Koopmans, Mackenzie
Eastview
50.13
2
5
Anglin, Shemar
Bill Crothers SS
50.48
1
6
Allotey, Dillando
Monsignor Paul D
50.58
2
7
Russell, William
Pine Ridge
50.89
2
8
Gordon, Zayne
Pickering - Ajax
51.52
1
9
Senior, Devereaux
Richmond Green
51.55
1
10
Ehirim, Amara
Bill Crothers SS
51.70
2
11
Mariette, Blake
St Maximilian Ko
52.28
2
12
Raymond, Spencer
Patrick Fogarty
52.65
1
13
Summers, Tyler
Bracebridge/Musk
53.69
1
14
Agnew, Hunter
Collingwood CI
53.94
1
15
Vanriel, Brandon
Banting Memorial
54.23
1
16
Eisses, Andrew
Unity Christian
55.58
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Annesha
GL Roberts
57.31
2
2
Sharpe, Taylor
St Mary - Picker
57.46
2
3
MacNeil, Mackenzie
Cardinal Carter
59.84
2
4
McCreath, Sade
Bill Crothers SS
1:00.03
2
5
Smith, Mariah
Huntsville
1:01.53
2
6
Hodge, Erin
Innisdale
1:02.04
2
7
Bulgin, Rochele
Bill Crothers SS
1:02.60
1
8
Clarke, Elizabeth
Monsignor Paul D
1:02.78
1
9
Cook, Nicole
Bill Crothers SS
1:03.70
2
10
Rich, Nicole
Twin Lakes
1:05.42
1
11
Wismer, Laura
Bracebridge/Musk
1:06.66
1
12
Selkirk, Sam
Unity Christian
1:08.29
1
13
Jurgeneit, Abbey
Sinclair
1:08.58
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lemon, Kendra
Woodbridge Colle
58.92
2
2
Abdul-Rashid, Mariam
Eastdale - Oshaw
59.14
2
3
Skimming, Nicole
Bill Crothers SS
59.75
2
4
Spear, Chloe
St Peter's - Bar
1:01.36
2
5
Gordon, Jenysis
Bill Crothers SS
1:02.28
2
6
MacNeil, Chelsea
Cardinal Carter
1:03.40
2
7
James, Talika
Pickering - Ajax
1:04.35
1
8
Williams, Alexia
Notre Dame - Aja
1:04.64
1
9
Stewart, Alyssa
St Theresa’s -
1:04.69
1
10
Abbaglivo, Altaya
Bill Crothers SS
1:04.77
2
11
Denboer, Jordane
Unity Christian
1:05.46
1
12
Lowing, Emily
Notre Dame - Aja
1:05.96
2
13
Burnie, Teanna
Twin Lakes
1:06.48
1
14
Richardson, Emily
St Theresa’s -
1:06.98
1
15
Hufnagel, Kaitlyn
Eastview
1:07.38
1
16
Stewart, Grace
Port Perry
1:07.81
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marsh, Alexis
Notre Dame - Aja
57.11
2
2
Valentine, Khadijah
Markham District
57.21
2
3
Bennett, Yanique
Nantyr Shores
57.91
2
4
Ayers, Katelyn
Orillia District
58.27
2
5
Kelsall, Jenna
Eastview
58.62
2
6
Daly, Maya
Pickering - Ajax
58.82
2
7
Wood, Abby
Bracebridge/Musk
1:00.79
2
8
Sobolewski, Kristina
Anderson Collegi
1:00.85
1
9
Ambursley, Tatiana
Pickering - Ajax
1:00.92
1
10
Hitchcock, Megan
Almaguin Highlan
1:01.64
1
11
Monteith, Carla
St Joseph's - Ba
1:02.33
2
12
Gilbert, Heather
Sir William Mulo
1:02.40
1
13
Rodin, Jessica
Markham District
1:03.11
1
14
Rowe, Nia
All Saints - Whi
1:03.38
1
15
Adekusibe, Adeife
St Joan of Arc -
1:05.62
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
355718 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
108 shares:
OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships
,
Alexander Mackenzie High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
,
All Saints Catholic Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
,
Almaguin Highlands Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - South River, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2014
1
123
2
2012
1
119
3
863
2011
1
116
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!